English Dutch French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Privacy

Explore the plans

  • Infrastructure
  • Liveability
  • Productivity
  • Sustainability
  • All
A city supported by infrastructureInfrastructure
A collaborative cityCollaboration
A city for peoplePeople
Housing the cityHousing
A city of great placesPlaces
A well connected cityConnected
Jobs and skills for the cityJobs
A city in its landscapeLandscape
An efficient cityEfficiency
A resilient cityResilience
Go
X

This website is provided and maintained by the Greater Sydney Commission (the Commission). This privacy statement sets out the Commission's practices relating to the privacy of your personal information. The Commission's privacy practices are regulated by the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW) (PPIP ACT) and the Commission's Privacy Management Plan (PDF 424 KB).

The Commission will only collect personal information for a lawful purpose which directly relates to our primary function and for obtaining feedback about our services. The Commission will not collect any more information than is necessary for it to fulfil these functions.

The Commission will not disclose your personal information to anyone without your consent, unless legally required to do so.

Anyone engaged to collect, store or use personal information for the Commission will be required to comply with the PPIP Act and the Commission's Privacy Management Plan.

Please note that the Commission does not have any responsibility for the privacy policies or practices of third party sites linked to this website.

For further information about our management of privacy and personal information, please contact the Greater Sydney Commission.